The following candidates have been endorsed by the CWA Local 1298 Executive Board. An asterisk next to a candidate's name signifies they are an active or retired union member.
Connecticut
U.S. Senate: Chris Murphy
U.S. House of Representatives:
CD 1: John Larson
CD 2: Joe Courtney
CD 3: Rosa DeLauro
CD 4: Jim Himes
CD 5: Jahana Hayes*
Governor: Ned Lamont
Lieutenant Governor: Susan Bysiewicz
Attorney General: William Tong
Secretary of the State: Denise Merrill
Treasurer: Shawn Wooden
Comptroller: Kevin Lembo
State Senate:
SD 1: John Fonfara
SD 4: Steve Cassano
SD 7: Annie Hornish
SD 9: Matt Lesser
SD 10: Gary Winfield*
SD 11: Martin Looney
SD 12: Christine Cohen
SD 13: Mary Abrams*
SD 16: Vickie O. Nardello*
SD 17: Jorge Cabrera*
SD 18: Robert R. Statchen
SD 19: Cathy Osten*
SD 20: Martha Marx*
SD 21: Monica Tujak Brill
SD 22: Marilyn Moore
SD 24: Julie Kushner*
SD 25: Bob Duff
SD 27: Carlo Leone
SD 28: Michelle McCabe
SD 29: Mae Flexer
SD 30: David Lawson*
SD 31: Christopher Wright
SD 33: Norm Needleman
SD 34: Aili McKeen
SD 35: John Perrier
State House:
HD 1: Matt Ritter
HD 2: Raghib Allie-Brennan
HD 5: Brandon McGee, Jr.
HD 7: Joshua Hall*
HD 8: Brenda Falusi
HD 12: Geoff Luxenberg
HD 13: Jason Doucette
HD 14: John Pelkey
HD 18: Jillian Gilchrist
HD 20: Joe Verrengia*
HD 21: Mike Demicco
HD 23: Matt Pugliese*
HD 24: Rick Lopes
HD 26: Peter Tercyak*
HD 27: Gary Turco
HD 28: Russ Morin*
HD 29: Kerry Wood
HD 30: Joe Aresimowicz*
HD 31: Jill Barry
HD 32: Laurel Steinhauser
HD 34: Theresa Govert
HD 35: Jason Adler*
HD 36: Christine Palm
HD 40: Christine Conley
HD 41: Joseph de la Cruz*
HD 44: Christine Rosati Randall
HD 46: Emmett Riley
HD 47: Kate Donnelly
HD 48: Linda Orange
HD 51: Larry Groh, Jr.*
HD 52: David Walsh*
HD 53: Patricia Wilson Pheanious*
HD 54: Greg Haddad
HD 55: Tiffany Thiele
HD 56: Michael Winkler*
HD 57: Dennis Milanovich
HD 58: Tom Arnone*
HD 59: Tony DiPace
HD 62: Amanda Webster
HD 64: Maria Horn
HD 65: Michelle Cook
HD 66: Alex Larsson
HD 67: Tom O'Brien
HD 68: Jeff Desmarais
HD 69: Greg Cava
HD 71: Steve Ferrucci*
HD 72: Larry Butler
HD 73: Ron Napoli, Jr.*
HD 74: Wendy Tyson Woods
HD 77: Kevin Fuller*
HD 80: David Borzellino
HD 81: Ryan Rogers
HD 83: Cathy Abercrombie
HD 84: Hilda Santiago
HD 85: Mary Mushinsky
HD 87: Theresa Viele
HD 88: Joshua Elliott
HD 90: Daniel Fontaine
HD 91: Michael D'Agostino
HD 94: Robyn Porter
HD 98: Sean Scanlon
HD 99: James Albis
HD 101: John-Michael Parker
HD 103: Liz Linehan
HD 104: Kara Rochelle
HD 106: Rebekah Harriman-Stites
HD 110: Bob Godfrey
HD 113: Elaine Matto
HD 114: Mary Welander
HD 115: Dorinda Borer
HD 116: Mike DiMassa*
HD 117: Cindy Wolfe Boynton
HD 118: Kim Rose*
HD 119: Ellen Russell Beatty*
HD 120: Phil Young
HD 127: Jack Hennessy
HD 131: James Krochko
HD 132: Caitlin Pereira*
HD 133: Cristin McCarthy Vahey
HD 134: Ashley Gaudiano
HD 138: Kenneth Gucker
HD 139: Kevin Ryan
HD 142: Lucy Dathan
HD 146: David Michel
Rhode Island
U.S. Senate: Sheldon Whitehouse
U.S. Congress:
CD 1: David Cicilline
CD 2: Jim Langevin
Vermont
Governor: Christine Hallquist
Lt. Governor: David Zuckerman
Attorney General: T.J. Donovan
U.S. Senate: Bernie Sanders
U.S. Congress: Peter Welch
Maine
Governor: Janet Mills
U.S. Congress
CD 1: Chellie Pingree
CD 2: Jared Golden
Massachusetts
Governor: Jay Gonzalez
Lt. Governor: Quentin Palfrey
U.S. Senate: Elizabeth Warren and Ed Markey
U.S. Congress
CD 1 Richard Neal
CD 2 Jim McGovern
CD 4 Joseph Kennedy III
CD 5 Katherine Clark
CD 6 Seth Moulton
CD 7 Ayanna Pressley
CD 8 Stephen Lynch
CD 9 William Keating